18101366
03/11/2018 04:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 and County Road 7 Intersection, Mazeppa Twp, Wabasha County

The Dodge Caravan was Northbound on County Road 7 when it went off the roadway, struck a sign and came to rest in the North ditch.

Wet

Wabasha Sheriff, Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 08:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Michael David Dorshak
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester