Fatal
18200693
03/11/2018 00:16

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

263 hwy / mp8, Rolling Green Twp, Martin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Pickup was NB on Hwy 263 and left roadway to the left and rolled over multiple times both parties were ejected. Assisted By Welcome Fire and Sherburne Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Martin Sheriff and Welcome Police
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 07:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Tyler Richard Byers
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Rochester

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Myra Ivehe Guzman
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Fatal