18300414
03/10/2018 22:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 14 MP48, Springdale Twp, Redwood County

Chrysler was traveling eb on hwy 14 and lost control in the snow/slush. Chrysler entered north ditch rolling onto roof and hitting power pole.

Snow/Ice

Tracy PD, Lyon Co So, Redwood Co So., Walnut Grove fire and ambulance
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 04:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and Country
No

Driver
Gregory Lee Davis
Tyler, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital