18310332
03/10/2018 20:59

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB Highway 2 one mile east of Highway 6, Deer Lake Unorg, Itasca County

The Toyota Camry was westbound Highway 2 approximately 8 miles west of Grand Rapids when the driver veered off road into the north ditch. The Camry hit an embankment and rolled over several times.

Dry

Itasca
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 00:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Austin Kirkman Borquim
Cohasset, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joseph Michael Jaramillo
Deer RIver, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River