18270665
03/10/2018 19:00

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 48 at Morris Ave in Hinckley, Hinckley, Pine County

The Ford Fusion was travelling eastbound on Highway 48 west of Morris Ave when it struck the pedestrian who was attempting to run south across the highway.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 07:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Ashley Elizabeth Barth
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karen Suzan Barth
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jeffrey Robert Lindell
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
North Memorial Medical Center

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown