18300411
03/10/2018 18:27

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 on the east side of Bingham Lake, Lakeside Twp, Cottonwood County

The Chrysler Pacifica was travelling eastbound on Hwy 60 when it lost control, crossed the center line and collided with the westbound Honda Odyssey.

Snow/Ice

Cottonwood CO SO, Mountain Lake Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/10/2018 20:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Mark Francis Gengler
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diane Ella Branham-Gengler
Slayton, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Lee Anthony Ramirez
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Meiguel Arroela
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rachel Arroela
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zoela Flores
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Miguel Angel Garcia
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marina Cervantes Sanchez
Shokopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Unknown