18270663
03/10/2018 15:38

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 61 South of Grand Marais , West Cook Unorg, Cook County

Subaru Outback was travelling northbound on Highway 61 south of Grand Marais when a deer ran out into the roadway and hit the windshield of the Outback.

Dry

St. Louis County
Information believed complete
03/10/2018 16:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Kris Michael Nurmi
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Health