18300408
03/10/2018 09:26

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB I 90 JWO Rushmore, Olney Twp, Nobles County

The Acura was travelling westbound on I 90 when it started to shake and lost control. The Acura went off the roadway ending up in the north ditch on it's passenger side.

Wet

Nobles CO SO and Adrian Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/10/2018 10:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Acura ILX
No

Driver
Sabreena Oy Vongnalath
Sioux City, IA, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Medical Center