26270396
02/16/2026 00:25
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 210 and Vermillion Street, CARLTON, Carlton County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling eastbound on Highway 210 just south of Vermillion Street when it went off the roadway, down an embankment, partially rolling over into trees.
Snow/Ice
CARLTON COUNTY
Information believed complete
02/16/2026 04:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 TOYOTA COROLLA
Yes
Driver
Alexis Rafael Jimenez-Infante
AURORA, CO, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Plinio Jose Orellana Duarte
HOUSTON, TX, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Unknown