24800550
04/24/2024 19:00

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 23/Flinstone St, KANABEC TWP, Kanabec County

A Ford F350 was eastbound on Highway 23 pulling a trailer and it slowed to turn southbound on Flinstone Street. A Hyundai Elantra rear ended the trailer being pulled by the pick up truck.

Dry

Kanabec County Sherrif, Ogilvie Fire/Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/24/2024 21:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford F350
No

Driver
Johan Goosen
Unknown City
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Javier Aguiar Estrada Carlos
Unknown City
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luis Gonzalez
Unknown City
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eliobal Soviano Marques
Unknown City
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yuslander Castillo Novo
Unknown City
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Hyun Elantra
Yes

Driver
Mercedes Alajha Doffing
Unknown City
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health Mora