24270776
04/20/2024 01:14

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35 at Mile Post 184, BARRY TWP, Pine County

Both vehicles were traveling Southbound Interstate 35. At Mile post 184 the 2005 Ford Ranger was in the right lane. The 1992 Ford Ranger was in the left lane. side by side. Both vehicles lost control due to icy roads. Both vehicles entered the east ditch and rolled. The 1992 ford ranger came to rest on all four tires facing Westbound. The 2005 ford ranger came to rest on its roof facing Southbound

Snow/Ice

Pine co deputy. Pine fire.
Information believed complete
04/24/2024 20:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1992 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Andrew Gary Hilton
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Life Threatening
Regence

No
No
No

Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Kaeden Edward Klug
Unknown City
Male Age: 18