MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24101789
Date/Time:
04/19/2024 10:49
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Eastbound I90 Milepost 268, NEW HARTFORD TWP, Winona County
Description:
The Jeep was traveling eastbound on I90 and when it collided with a Minnesota Department of Transportation truck with a crash trailer near milepost 268.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Winona CSO, Gunderson Ambulance, Nodine FD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/19/2024 15:37
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2021 Jeep SUV
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Randall Hall Kevin
Tinley Park, IL, USA
Male Age: 20
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Gundersen Lutheran La Crosse
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Arianna Nicole Soco
Hammond, IN, USA
Female Age: 20
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Gundersen Lutheran La Crosse
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2020 Western Star Straight Truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Camron John Sylling
Eitzen, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Donald Ray Bollman
La Crescent, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: